2016-17 Master Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Aug
Fri12 Women's Soccer @ Goshen College
 Scrimmage
Fri192:30 PMMen's Soccer @ Northwood University
 Scrimmage
Fri197:00 PMVolleyball vs. Madonna Alumni
 2016 MU Volleyball Alumni Game
Tue233:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ St. Clair College
 Scrimmage
Tue235:00 PMMen's Soccer @ St. Clair College
 Scrimmage
Wed247:00 PMVolleyball vs. Rochester College
Fri26 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Early Bird Tournament - Hosted by UM-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.
Sat27 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Early Bird Tournament - Hosted by UM-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.
Sat277:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Goshen College
Mon29 Women's GolfDay 1 - Cardinal Stritch Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch - Milwaukee, Wis.
Mon294:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Cleary University
Tue30 Women's GolfDay 2 - Cardinal Stritch Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch - Milwaukee, Wis.
 Sep
Thu14:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Fri2 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Bruin Labor Day Classic - Hosted by Bellevue - Bellevue, Neb.
Fri2 Women's GolfDay 1 - WHAC Jamboree One - Hosted by LTU - Klinger Lake CC - Sturgis, Mich.
Fri210:00 AMMen's GolfDay 1 - Lou Collins Memorial - Hosted by Olivet College - Bedford Valley GC - Battle Creek, Mich.
Fri22:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Huntington University
Sat3 Men's Cross CountryKnight Invite - Hosted by Calvin College - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat3 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Bruin Labor Day Classic - Hosted by Bellevue - Bellevue, Neb.
Sat3 Women's GolfDay 2 - WHAC Jamboree One - Hosted by LTU - Klinger Lake CC - Sturgis, Mich.
Sat3 Women's Cross CountryKnight Invite - Hosted by Calvin College - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat310:00 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - Lou Collins Memorial - Hosted by Olivet College - Bedford Valley GC - Battle Creek, Mich.
Wed77:00 PMVolleyball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Thu83:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Robert Morris University
Fri9 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic
Fri911:00 AMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree One - Hosted by Davenport University - Stonewater CC - Caledonia, Mich.
Sat10 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic
Sat1011:00 AMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree Two - Hosted by Cornerstone University - Mines GC - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat101:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Robert Morris University
 Match played at Siena Heights University
Sun111:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Roosevelt University
 Match played at Siena Heights University
Wed142:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Rochester College
Wed144:30 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Cleary University
Wed147:00 PMVolleyball @ Lawrence Technological University
Fri16 Men's Cross CountryNational Catholic Invite - Hosted by Notre Dame - South Bend, Ind.
Fri16 Women's Cross CountryNational Catholic Invite - Hosted by Notre Dame - South Bend, Ind.
Fri167:00 PMVolleyball vs. Davenport University
Sat171:00 PMVolleyball vs. Concordia University
Sat173:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Taylor University
Mon198:00 AMMen's GolfSpring Arbor Classic - Hosted by Spring Arbor University - Eagle Eye GC - Bath, Mich.
Tue20 Women's GolfDay 1 - WHAC Jamboree Two - Hosted by Concordia - Stonebridge GC - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Tue203:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Spring Arbor University
Wed21 Women's GolfDay 2 - WHAC Jamboree Two - Hosted by Concordia - Stonebridge GC - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Wed213:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ University of Detroit Mercy
Wed217:00 PMVolleyball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
Fri23 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Can-Am Classic
Sat24 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Can-Am Classic
Sat2411:00 AMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree Three - Hosted by Siena Heights University - Lenawee CC - Adrian, Mich.
Sat2412:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Siena Heights University
Sat242:30 PMMen's Soccer vs. Siena Heights University
Sun2510:00 AMMen's GolfDefiance College Invite - Hosted by Defiance College - Eagle Rock GC - Defiance, Ohio
Wed284:00 PMMen's Soccer @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Wed284:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Wed287:00 PMVolleyball @ Indiana Institute of Technology
Thu29 Women's GolfDay 1 - Crusader Classic - Treetops Resort - Gaylord, Mich.
Fri30 Women's GolfDay 2 - Crusader Classic - Treetops Resort - Gaylord, Mich.
Fri3011:00 AMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree Four - Hosted by Marygrove College - Links of Novi GC - Novi, Mich.
Fri307:00 PMVolleyball @ Cornerstone University
Fri307:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Cornerstone University
 Oct
Sat1 Men's Cross CountryGreat Louisville Open - Hosted by Louisville University - Louisville, Ky.
Sat1 Women's GolfDay 1 - UMSL Fall Invite - Oak Terrace Golf Resort - Pana, Ill.
Sat1 Women's Cross CountryGreat Louisville Open - Hosted by Louisville University - Louisville, Ky.
Sat1 Women's Soccer @ Cornerstone University
Sat111:00 AMMen's GolfWHAC Jamboree Five - Hosted by Madonna University - Eagle Crest GC - Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sun2 Women's GolfDay 2 - UMSL Fall Invite - Oak Terrace Golf Resort - Pana, Ill.
Mon3 Men's GolfDay 1 - Egypt Valley Invite - Hosted by Taylor University - Egypt Valley CC - Ada, Mich.
Tue4 Men's GolfDay 2 - Egypt Valley Invite - Hosted by Taylor University - Egypt Valley CC - Ada, Mich.
Wed52:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Lourdes University
Wed53:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Lourdes University
Wed57:00 PMVolleyball vs. Marygrove College
Fri7 Men's Cross CountryLansing Invite - Hosted by Lansing Community College - Lansing, Mich.
Fri7 Men's Cross CountryRoyal Challenge - Hosted by Queens University - Charlotte, NC
Fri7 Women's GolfDay 1 - WHAC Jamboree Three - Hosted by Aquinas - LE Kaufman GC - Wyoming, Mich.
Fri7 Women's Cross CountryLansing Invite - Hosted by Lansing Community College - Lansing, Mich.
Fri7 Women's Cross CountryRoyal Challenge - Hosted by Queens University - Charlotte, NC
Fri74:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Aquinas College
Fri77:00 PMVolleyball vs. Aquinas College
Sat8 Women's GolfDay 2 - WHAC Jamboree Three - Hosted by Aquinas - LE Kaufman GC - Wyoming, Mich.
Sat812:30 PMMen's Soccer vs. Aquinas College
Wed122:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Lawrence Technological University
Wed124:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Lawrence Technological University
Wed127:00 PMVolleyball @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Fri14 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Big Guns Classic - Hosted by Saint Francis - Joliet, Ill.
Fri14 Men's GolfDay 1 - MVNU Cougar Classic - Hosted by Mount Vernon Nazarene University - Chapel Hill GC - Mount Vernon, Ohio
Sat15 Volleyball vs. TBA
 Big Guns Classic - Hosted by Saint Francis - Joliet, Ill.
Sat15 Men's GolfDay 2 - MVNU Cougar Classic - Hosted by Mount Vernon Nazarene University - Chapel Hill GC - Mount Vernon, Ohio
Sat159:00 AMWomen's Basketball @ Saint Xavier University
 Saint Xavier Jamboree - Scrimmage
Sat154:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Davenport University
Sat157:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Davenport University
Mon17 Women's GolfDay 1 - Davenport Invitational - Hosted by Davenport University - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Tue18 Women's GolfDay 2 - Davenport Invitational - Hosted by Davenport University - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wed192:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
Fri217:30 PMVolleyball @ Siena Heights University
Sat22 Men's Cross CountryNAIA Regional Challenge - Hosted by Aquinas College - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat22 Volleyball @ Lourdes University
Sat22 Women's Cross CountryNAIA Regional Challenge - Hosted by Aquinas College - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat222:30 PMMen's Soccer vs. Concordia University
Mon243:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Rochester College
Wed263:30 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
Wed267:00 PMVolleyball @ University of Michigan-Dearborn
Wed267:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Indiana Institute of Technology
Sat29 Men's Soccer @ Marygrove College
Sat29 Women's Soccer @ Marygrove College
Sat291:00 PMVolleyball vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
Sat292:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Indiana University Northwest
 Nov
Tue1 Men's Soccer vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed2 Women's Soccer vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed27:00 PMVolleyball @ Marygrove College
Fri4 Men's Basketball vs. TBA
 Spring Arbor Classic - Spring Arbor, Mich.
Fri4 Women's Basketball @ Saint Thomas University
Sat5 Men's Cross CountryWHAC Championships - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat5 Men's Basketball vs. TBA
 Spring Arbor Classic - Spring Arbor, Mich.
Sat5 Women's Cross CountryWHAC Championships - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat5 Men's Soccer vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat5 Women's Soccer vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat57:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Keiser University
Thu10 Men's Basketball @ Rochester College
Fri11 Volleyball vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri11 Volleyball vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Semifinals
Fri11 Men's Soccer vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Championship
Fri11 Women's Soccer vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Championship
Sat12 Volleyball vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Championship
Sat121:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Saint Francis
Wed165:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
Wed167:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
Sat19 Men's Basketball @ Lawrence Technological University
Sat19 Men's Cross CountryNAIA National Championships - Charlotte, NC
Sat19 Volleyball vs. TBA
 NAIA Opening Round
Sat19 Women's Basketball @ Lawrence Technological University
Sat19 Women's Cross CountryNAIA National Championships - Charlotte, NC
Tue225:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Tue227:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
Wed23 Men's Basketball @ Eastern Michigan University
 Exhibition
Tue29 Volleyball vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament (Nov. 29 - Dec. 3) - Sioux City, Iowa
Wed30 Men's Basketball @ Lourdes University
Wed30 Women's Basketball @ Lourdes University
 Dec
Sat31:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Aquinas College
Sat33:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Aquinas College
Sun4 Women's Basketball @ University of Toledo
 Exhibition
Wed7 Men's Basketball @ Marygrove College
Wed7 Women's Basketball @ Marygrove College
Sat10 Men's Basketball @ Cornerstone University
Sat10 Women's Basketball @ Cornerstone University
Wed14 Men's Basketball @ Olivet College
Sat173:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Siena Heights University
Mon197:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. East-West University
Tue207:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Cincinnati Christian University
Thu29 Men's Basketball vs. TBA
 Roosevelt Tournament - Chicago, Ill.
Fri30 Men's Basketball vs. TBA
 Roosevelt Tournament - Chicago, Ill.
Sat311:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Siena Heights University
 Jan
Wed45:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Davenport University
Wed47:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Davenport University
Sat7 Men's Basketball @ University of Michigan-Dearborn
Sat7 Women's Basketball @ University of Michigan-Dearborn
Wed11 Men's Basketball @ Concordia University
Wed11 Women's Basketball @ Concordia University
Sat141:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Lawrence Technological University
Sat143:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Lawrence Technological University
Wed18 Men's Basketball @ Indiana Institute of Technology
Wed18 Women's Basketball @ Indiana Institute of Technology
Sat21 Men's Basketball @ Aquinas College
Sat21 Women's Basketball @ Aquinas College
Wed25 Men's Basketball @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Wed25 Women's Basketball @ University of Northwestern Ohio
Sat281:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Cornerstone University
Sat283:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Cornerstone University
 Feb
Wed15:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Marygrove College
Wed17:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Marygrove College
Sat4 Men's Basketball @ Siena Heights University
Sat4 Women's Basketball @ Siena Heights University
Wed8 Men's Basketball @ Davenport University
Wed8 Women's Basketball @ Davenport University
Sat111:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
Sat113:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Michigan-Dearborn
Wed155:30 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Lourdes University
Wed157:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Lourdes University
Sat181:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
Sat183:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
Sat183:00 PMMen's Lacrosse @ University of Michigan-Dearborn
Wed22 Men's Basketball vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu23 Women's Basketball vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri24 Men's Basketball vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat25 Women's Basketball vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat251:00 PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Lourdes University
Mon27 Men's Basketball vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Championship
Tue28 Women's Basketball vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament Championship
 Mar
Sat41:00 PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Lawrence Technological University
Fri102:00 PMMen's Lacrosse @ St. Andrews College
Sat112:00 PMMen's Lacrosse @ Montreat College
Wed15 Women's Lacrosse @ Lourdes University
Wed153:30 PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Cleary University
Sat18 Women's Lacrosse vs. Concordia University
Sat181:00 PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Davenport University
Sun19 Women's Lacrosse vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
Wed22 Women's Lacrosse @ Lawrence Technological University
Sat25 Men's Lacrosse @ Asbury University
Sat25 Women's Lacrosse vs. Aquinas College
Sun26 Women's Lacrosse @ Davenport University
Sun262:00 PMMen's Lacrosse @ Union College
Wed29 Women's Lacrosse @ Siena Heights University
 Apr
Sat1 Women's Lacrosse @ Concordia University
Sat17:00 PMMen's Lacrosse @ Siena Heights University
Wed5 Women's Lacrosse vs. Lourdes University
Wed57:00 PMMen's Lacrosse @ Aquinas College
Sat8 Men's Lacrosse @ Saint Ambrose University
Sat8 Women's Lacrosse @ Aquinas College
Sun9 Men's Lacrosse @ Clarke University
Wed12 Men's Lacrosse @ Concordia University
Wed12 Women's Lacrosse vs. Siena Heights University
Sat15 Women's Lacrosse vs. Lawrence Technological University
Wed19 Women's Lacrosse @ Indiana Institute of Technology
Fri21 Men's Lacrosse vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament
Sat22 Men's Lacrosse vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament
Sat22 Women's Lacrosse vs. Davenport University
Fri28 Women's Lacrosse vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament
Sat29 Women's Lacrosse vs. TBA
 WHAC Tournament
 May
Wed3 Men's Lacrosse vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament (May 3-6)